Unit 140 2016 Player of the Year

Final 2016 Player of the Year

 

Sectional Sectional Sectional Sectional Double
POTY Annual Woodbridge Woodbridge Woodbridge Autumnfest Autumnfest Woodbridge Knockouts
2016 2/22/2016 Overalls Overalls Overalls 10/1/2016 10/1/2016 Overalls
over 2500 men
Jiang Gu 120.27 15.26 31.8 33.83 4.38 35
Richard Ross 72.71 1.57 9.8 21.7 15.5 3.29 10.99 9.86
Dennis Thompson 68.88 18.11 12.93 24.03 0.66 3.29 9.86
Stephen Arshan 66.45 17.43 12.8 7.48 0 18.88 9.86
Steve Albin 52.49 6.62 9.4 22.66 0.66 3.29 9.86
William Esberg 52.41 1.57 12.64 12.75 9.1 3.29 13.06
Himanshu Joshi 46.68 6.27 3.6 13.54 11.34 0 2.07 9.86
Peter Stein 44.64 0.39 11.84 15.08 3.16 0.66 13.51
Alexander Allen 40.7 1.3 31.07 6.69 0 1.16 0.48
Mani Gupta 32 6.27 5.45 6.54 12.61 0 1.13
over 2500 Women
Cynthia Schneider 39.44 0.24 6.87 1.1 7.99 1.36 14.98 6.9
Donna Dulet 34.65 0.39 3.2 17.19 2.29 0 11.58
Dori Byrnes 21.34 17.34 4 0 0 0
Bonnie Britton 19.3 7.56 0 9.51 0 2.23
Susan Fulton 16.62 3.97 1.25 8.67 0.66 2.07
Renee Dondero 16.39 2.54 0.52 13.33
Rochelle Imhoff 15.79 4.7   2.55 8.54 0 0
Leora Dubrovsky 15.44 3.53   1.51 2.72 0 0.78 6.9
Ruth  Zowader 10.45 9.09 1.36 0
1000-2500 men
Leonard Myers 34.6 2.3 6.88 6.17 12.49 0 6.76
Stanley Weiss 31.78 6.88 4.41 10.81 1.85 7.83
Neil Jaffe 30.3 2.85 0.39 3.29 23.47
Gregory Gorshkov 27.88 0.3 2.85 3.29 21.44
Ke Zhao 26.92 9.6 8.12 0 9.2
George  Browne 24.74 0.26 1.23 13.5 1.81 0 7.94
Stephen Cooper 20.35 2.3 6.88 4.41 0 6.76
Charles  Hage 16.22 3.39 12.83 0 0
1000-2500 women
Wendy Lee 12.71 1.07 0.34 4.91 2.27 0 3.63 0.49
Ruth Yeselson 12.06 0.6 10.78 0 0.68
Sharon Gross 9.43 1.76 1.03 1.85 4.79
Arlene Fulton 8.54 2.01 6.53 0 0
Neeta Mone 3.7 0.43 3.27 0
300-1000 men
Robert Brolin 26.56 9.24 8.12 0 9.2
Michael Fried 20.55 6.07 11.46 1.89 1.13 0
Zhuo Wang 18.9 18.9 0 0
Satya Rami 17.05 2.42 12.17 0 2.46
Michael Lo 17 3.25 3.32 0.32 0 4.6 5.51
300-1000 women
Marlene Levit 11.53 3.13 2.61 0 5.79
Carol Arnold 8.6 3.25 2.77 0 2.58
Susan Atteridge 6.56 0.56 3.27 2.24 0 0 0.49
Pinpin Deng 5.41 5.41 0 0
Mary Ann Scheirer 4.79 4.37 0.42 0 0
200-300 men
Sen-Yuan Wu 10.32 5.82 0 4.5
Chung-Zon Wan 8.94 3.43 0 0 5.51
Kirshan Arora 6.25 5.77 0 0 0.48
Richard Marcus 5.77 5.77 0 0
Thomas Hunter 5.71 0.64 5.07 0 0
Philip Berman 4.5 4.5 0 0
200-300 women
Beverly Ross 4.81 4.81 0 0
Linda  Pitone 3.46 2.39 0 1.07
Kathy Arshan 3.42 2.06 0.32 0.78   0.26
Deb Wyman 2.27 2.27 0
Elizabeth Carlson 1.84 1.84 0
100-200 Men
Chandu Mehta 19.95 1.53   9.94 8.48 0
Joseph Wright 12.47 4.33 2.49 2.57 3.08
Wayne Kuan 11.8 11.28 0.52
Charles Dvorkin 7.88 1.66 1.86 0.54 3.82
Michael Muller 5.55 4.04 0.92 0.59
100-200 women
Teresa Chek 17 3.25 3.32 0.32 4.6 5.51
Flo Lippman 3.5 3.5 0
Fran Meyer 3.14 0.44 2.7
Allison Mcgeough 3.08 0.92 2.16
Jaishree Gupta 3.02 3.02
50-100 men
Zuguang Tian 11.8 11.28 0.52
Alan Helfman 7.97 2.94 5.03 0
Pramod Khanna 7.78 0.65 1.46 3.49 1.7 0.48
Ed Lyons 6.87 3.3 1.87 1.7
Edward Fisher 6.33 1.66 1.86 0.54 2.27
50-100 women
Jean Lyons 6.87 3.3 1.87 1.7
Amy Durschlag 6.35 1.75 0.3 0.44 0 3.86
Bernadette Pilchman 5.1 1.24 3.86
Ann Nelson 4.85 4.85 0
Diane Radwill 3.86 3.86
Ruth Mcclellan 3.61 3.61
0-50  Men
Lewis Lefkowitz 14.77 1.74 8.97 2.93 1.13 0
Zhengxiang Gu 10.32 5.82 4.5
Shangsan Qian 10.32 5.82 4.5
John Gimblette 10.13 3.21 5.1 1.82
Jonathan Eskridge 8.67 1.21 0.88 0.62 5.08 0.88
0-50  Women
Cynthia Gail Prell 8.67 1.21 0.88 0.62 5.08 0.88
Debbie Faigen 5.64 3.15 0.43 2.06
Niobe Schabert 4.85 4.85 0
Lois Ann Kleiner 3.82 3.82 0
Judy Waller 3.82 3.82 0
Joanne Moynihan 3.72 2.39 1.33
Sue Marcus 3.5 3.5 0